Charity Cup
Running Total
£2,200.00

as at 13-May-2018
Gloucestershire Basket Ball Association The time is now     

Recent News

GBL

Latest Fixture List & Results

Latest League Tables

GBL CUP

Latest Cup Tables


GLOSTER JETS

Latest Fixture List & Results


Courses


Useful Downloads


Useful Downloads


Associaction Constitution

League Rules

GBBA Accounts



Referee Details


Older News

Past Winners

Past News


WEBBA Shop - Use WEBBA1025 for 10% discount


follow us on facebook

League Fixtures Tables 2017 / 2018

League
Position Team Played Won Lost For Against Difference Points
1Warriors201821584108549956-0
2Hawks201641566130725952-0
3Pumas201371317114117646-0
4Spartans201461221106815344-2
5Sharks20128141913209944-0
6Cyclones20119141314021142-0
7Kings20119107310343942-0
8Hurricanes2081211681228-6034-1
9Eagles202189141404-49024-0
10Tornadoes203179261263-33720-3
11Raiders202189811330-34918-3
Positions of teams on equal points to be based on all the games between those teams
( numbers in red indicate count of forfeited matches )
Includes all forfeited matches, and matches played up to, and including, 04-May-2018

GBL
Team List
2017/2018
Season

Charlton Kings
Cheltenham Eagles
Cheltenham Hawks
Cheltenham Spartans
Gloucester Pumas
Stroud Sharks
Tornadoes
UoG Raiders
Warriors
Worcester Cyclones
Worcester Hurricanes